Our 2019/20 Team:

This shows the team layout as of the 2019/2020 season. Team members with a black background are T2, meaning that they are not working on the current competition year’s car. The following team members competed in the following competitions:

Our Current Team
Our 2019/20 Team
Our 2018/19 Team
Our 2017/18 Team

Team Management:

Oliver Neill

Team Principal

Matt Koren

Head Engineer

Fraser Cowie

Deputy Team Principal

Jack Hunter

Head of Aerodynamics

Callum Wrathall

Head of Chassis & Suspension

Adam Frew

Head of Electronics

Sorcha Hill

Head of Human Resources

Lewis Tse

Head of IT

Jan Jordan Tomasik

Head of Marketing & Media

Callum Wilson

Head of Manufacturing

Peter Cochran

Head of Powertrain

Jakob Oliver Reitzel

Head of Sponsorship & Finance

Kai Lascheit

Head of Software

Finlay MacNeill

Head of Unsprung Mass

Anthony Soler

Head of C

Charles MacKinnon

Head of CAE

Riccardo Calzetta

Head of CC&S

Claire Wasige

Head of CEL

Awais Ali

Head of CPT

Elliot Broath

Head of CUSM

Chassis and Suspension:

Áron Petrauskas

Calum Baird

Christos Schizas

Josh Simpson

Miguel Cuni

Rahul Marwaha

Angus McCorkindale

Matthew Anderson

Robert Baker

Teemo Kolmonen

Electronics:

Agnes Ola

Lewis Russel

Martin Greer

Paolo Jovon

Sean Ocansey

Ahmad Muhammad Faruk

Bakhtiyar Suyonov

Barbora Barancikova

Ethan Pottie

Nicholas Tzanetos Alevras

Thomas Haughey

Manufacturing:

Abdallah Almahadin

Andrew Carey

Crawford Brown

Ruaridh Clark

Software:

Adrian Durci

Jim Carty

Jakub Jelinek

Liam Halpin

Ciara Lösel

Hamish Stuart Philip

Victor Hugo Zucchi

Powertrain:

Lewis Campbell

Marvin Menden

Neil Dawson

Ryan Clark

Aaliyah Ascroft

Barnaby Bevan

Inam Butt

Lewis Grant

Mahmoud Elayouty

Muhammad Farooq

Peter Fodor

Siebe Bas de Kort

Human Resources:

Andie Davis

Arnav Saxena

Mark Ramsay

Matthew Young

IT:

Ioana-Maria Roca

Ivo Young

Liam Guermache

Marketing and Media:

ChiWei Wu

Faraj Monnapillai

Jamsheed P Pavri

Kekoa Hayashi

Michaela Arjoon

Robbie Graham

Sponsorship & Finance:

Brodie Duff

David Brown

Kirstin Mackinlay Vieira

Rory Ballantyne

Ryan Bjeirmi

Shaun Hughes

Unsprung Mass:

Fraser Wallace

Jack Dunlop

Manvydas Pletkus

Neil McLaughin

Adam Morrison

Adithya Menon

Christiantyo Moeprodjo

Christopher Gibb

James Brewis

Jordan Pitt

Mahmoud Elayouty